Cittcit's Blog

Like I said

Like I said

He was able to appease my thoughts

also, I sense my feel

like I said

seeming to incarnate the laughter by it

inspire, as well as every second

like I said

I’m going to need it always

accompany day and my night

I also like me say

He was able to make me weak

in a side that is balanced

However I will continue to say

He, caffeine  a glass of coffee

will keep flowing in my blood

Tinggalkan komentar »

The story of my heart in the afternoon

in the afternoon it looks very beautiful. The winds blow with a friendly smile gives on every soul who adore her. Couch grass smell scent complements any pair of love birds the beautiful church, tweet me tenderly on the shaft of the pomegranate tree while admiring the hug the Sun that afternoon. That afternoon, as if God was giving kisses to all sentient being ensnared by feeling happy. But it’s not on my heart at that time.

A hard life etched in their hearts, still yet to show that how wonderful to have feelings. These lips slowly enjoying think it’s hollow. Instantly distracted me, and cry of the heart also became a bit neglected. A Hoffa to fall right in front of my feet that start at a standstill because of it.

I bit slow lips is enjoyed a sense of hollow it . Instantly my attention , and the cries of this heart has become a little are abandoned . A skinks fell right in front of my steps are starting to a standstill because of that . Return this heart simper .

Why animals were that small did not have the sensitivity to fear ? He deserves same cautious of what could have been the only sensibility he does that . Rather than carefully , composedly instead , he dropped his own right in front of something that can be a threat to his life . I got a small animal it with my fingers own . Fingers felt when it starts expanding its body . I saw his body which is malleable it while continuing to merentangkannya by holding the head and his flesh .

A moment later , i began to enjoy the motion of the body just as of a finger nail into your his throat . Forcing his head to separate than her own body . Then , slowly , i take the head which already have no control her own body against that followed by the entrails , declining to  in spite of his throat . The animal died with enchain . He looks far more beautiful without a head in his body . Looks beautiful all this heart chuckled because of that . An instant of my lips is seen starting to smile , this back foot and stepped on my way this evening .

Tinggalkan komentar »

One Night

In a night haloo a friend . Good night , well , ) . for a moment ? ? Isn ‘t this day , huh ? ? ” Well i just realized . ! It turns out it … it was just noon hihihi out what ‘s different night and day . You know , eh ? Is there a difference ? Ahem , what maybe it was seen from the intensity of the light ? Or , the wind probably ? Ah , or will it only trick us feeling ?

Well i knew ! ! It turns out these days have lunch … hihihi who knows what difference night with a nap . You know , eh ? Is the difference ? Um , perhaps it was seen from the intensity of the light ? Or , the wind may ? Ah , or could it really a hoax our feelings ? I dunno , but i think everyone must everfeel quiet dark , and and don ‘ t know the way where the day ; jauntiness , also felt brilliant , and full of imagination in the night . That is natural , hehe . And then there is in the condition of being what are you now ?

Okay , if you ask balik to me , was where do i now , so i ‘m going to tell you a little bit . Now , in front of me , is a the street lamps . Because there is no light of the sun in the night of the wind , it looks so mencoloknya the light . But unfortunately , he will be paid attention only when didn ‘t burn as it should be . Yahh , so sometimes , loops of the attitude of a busy themselves pacing under lekat the light . Not care with the energy without them realize have help them a lot on his steps . No matter how much the other who helped him to continue to survive .

Under the light , a little bit left a little bit , now , i saw the body . Ah , just a kid . But what is he alone ? He sat down with folding legs the thigh little its legs attached to the chest , both hands and curled mungilnya legs . Maybe tonight so cold it he hugged his legs warm up to me . Ah , or he is being miss you hugs somebody who could stay warm and protect it from cruelly land in round about that ? Yes , maybe , yeah .

That kid is been sitting alone . His shirt brown . I ‘m sure the color of the original was white . He brought bundle of cloth , which also dirty . I don ‘t know what it is . When i saw that boy of sebrang the street , her vision stop follow every vehicle streaking fast in front of him . His mouth occasional enunciates something . Whether to whom . To god maybe ? Ah , but i doubt that will be a condition like that she has a lot to learn in thinking about the most creator . Maybe he was talking to himself , or even a friend of imagination . Ah , she ‘s nuts . But , hey wait … Oh , turns from last she ‘s crying !

Tinggalkan komentar »

Enjoying Beautiful Place

 Beauty of Crater Lake white, indeed very breathtaking and amazing. Plus the cool temperature all day long really (as of about 8-10 degrees Celsius). Perhaps because of this crater lies on the mountain has an altitude of about 2.434 m above sea level. In fact, if you already know the natural wonders, would certainly say nothing as beautiful as a crater Kawah Putih. Because of its natural beauty, Kawah Putih often place Photo prawedding (very much), filming and soap opera. Even now this in Bandung and its surrounding city also, if anybody want to photo prawedding, kawah putih will always be the first choice

Kawah Putih is a striking crater lake and tourist spot in a volcanic crater about 50 km south of Bandung  in West java in Indonesia.

Kawah Putih lake (7.10° S 107.24° E) is one of the two craters which make up Mount Patuha an andesitic stratovolcano (a “composite” volcano). Mt Patuha is one of numerous volcanoes in Java. Kawah Putih crater lake itself represents a relatively stable volcanic system with no records of significant activity since around 1600.

The Kawah Putih site was opened to visitors in 1987. The lake is 2,430 meters above sea level so the local climate is often quite chilly (temperatures are frequently around 10 degrees celsius). This makes a brisk change from the humidity of the north Java plain and the capital city of Jakarta. Kawah Putih is a sizeable highly acid lake (pH 0.5-1.3) which changes colour from bluish to whitish green, or brown, depending on the concentration of sulfur and the temperature or the oxidation state. The sand and rocks surrounding the lake have been also leached into whitish colours through interaction with the acidic lake waters (with possible mineral precipitation as well).

The ticket price of rp . 15,000 , – and four-wheeled vehicle for parking over rp . 150,000 , for those who want a little – and cheap , we can park the car in the parking lot of the area provided by eating and drinking . And went up to reach the crater white a good five pounds meters with a rented car ticket purchase up to rp . 22,000 , – for the day of normal and rp . 25,000 , – to weekend .

Tinggalkan komentar »

ALERT! Cervical Cancer


Cancer of the cervix (neck of the womb) is a malignant tumor that grows in the cervical region, which is an area on the female reproductive organ which is the entrance to the uterus located between the womb (uterus) and vagina intercourse (vaginal). Sexually transmitted infections and human papilloma virus plays an important role in most cases of cervical cancer.

What symptoms are felt?
The course of the disease begins pembakal cancer or precancerous lesions. These pre-cancerous changes usually cause no symptoms and no terdeksi, unless the woman underwent a pelvic examination or pap smear.
Perceived symptoms usually appear when the abnormal cervical cells become malignant and infiltrate the surrounding tissues. At this time may be symptoms such as menstrual disorders, vaginal bleeding and vaginal discharge. If cancer develops, it can further symptoms arise sepertiberkurangnya appetite, weight loss, pelvic pain, urinary and fecal water out of the vagina, vaginal bleeding after sex, bleeding between two menstrual periods and bleeding after menopause.

Factors that may increase a woman’s risk of cervical cancer:

A. Many sex partners.
The more the number of sex partners more likely to be exposed to Human Papilloma Virus is the trigger cervical cancer.

2. Early sexual activity.
Having sex before age 18 increases your risk of Human Papilloma Virus. Young cells tend to be more vulnerable to getting pre-cancerous changes caused by the Human Pappilloma Virus.

3. Sexually transmitted infections diseases.
Whiteness as chlamydia, gonorrhea, syphilis or HIV / AIDS in women over memuudahkan terjdinya Human Papilloma Virus infection.
4. Decrease the body’s defense system.
If a person’s immune system is down then it will be more susceptible to virus Human Papilloma Virus.

5. Smoking.
Smoking can increase the change of normal cells into pre-cancerous cervical cancer and the possibility of 2x higher than the female non-smokers.

6. Unhealthy lifestyle.
High consumption of foods containing Monosodium Glutamate in instant foods and eat foods that are baked thought to increase the chances of cancer.

7. Mothers who gave birth to many children.

Cervical cancer was stalking and threatening to women, because the number of deaths from this disease in women is increasing every year and even has become the number one killer of women in Indonesia. Currently an estimated 1 HOUR EVERY WOMAN NO ONE DIED DUE IN INDONESIA cervical cancer. World Health Organization (WHO) states that cervical cancer has claimed the lives of more than 5 million women worldwide. Similar conditions also occurred in Indonesia, an estimated 90-100 women suffering from cervical cancer among the 100,000 people of Indonesia’s population.

Tinggalkan komentar »

Juvenile Delinquency

Smoking !!

According to the survey Indonesia ranked fifth as the number of smokers in the world, and now Indonesia also set new records, the highest number of teen smokers in the world.

“As many as 13.2 percent of the total youth in Indonesia are active smokers, after the commemoration of World No Tobacco Day yesterday. In other countries, the highest number of teenage smokers only reached 11 percent.


Number of smokers who died was quite significant. “Of the total 1.2 million people in Southeast Asia who use tobacco raw materials, 25% of Indonesia of whom died.
This figure is quite significant given the increasing number of new cigarette manufacturers from outside and within the country that invaded the market in Indonesia.

Though of course, all smokers would have known negative effects. Smoking as a cause of various diseases of high mortality rate. But why the number of smokers is still a lot of it??

Drugs / narcotics

Narcotics are substances or drugs derived from plants or plant is not good synthetic or semi synthetic which can cause a decrease or change of consciousness, loss of taste, it reduces to eliminate pain, and can lead to dependence, which is divided into factions as attached in the Act This Act or a later specified by the Minister of Health. Usually at first just try to be coo or solider as friends, but after a long time so it needs danketagihan! If it was only used by certain circles, now the effect is already starting to spread. Not only children “troubled” Love Child Nations Foundation survey show 60-70% of drug users come from good families and 80-90% admitted using drugs while her parents were home. Moreover, as we all know the effects of the drug causes physical and psychological disorders. Damage the central nervous system and other organs. In terms of psychic drug users prone to hallucinations and mental disorders. Not to mention other influences such as isolated, often lying, etc..








Do not think alcohol is harmless. Many harmful content in the liquor as Ethyl-alcohol are intoxicating. Alcohol also can make the addict dangerous for the health of the kidneys and nerves. Addition of alcohol also fueled crime and free sex among teenagers. And also teenagers who start drinking alcohol at age 15 years and under, has a 4 times greater chance to be alcoholic than trying to drink after 21 years.

Tinggalkan komentar »


Do you know about the Archipelago?

Archipelago Indonesia is the nation’s perspective on self and surrounding environment based on the idea of national Pancasila and 1945 Constitution (Constitution of 1945) which is the aspiration of Indonesia an independent, sovereign, dignified life and governance in achieving the national struggle.

And you know that Indonesia us great. Indonesia is a country sound. Because at the time of the Declaration Juanda held on December 13, 1957., Has given birth to the concept that unifies the Archipelago of Indonesia. Sea archipelago is no longer a separation, but as a unifying nation Indonesia is treated as the absolute sovereignty of the Unitary Republic of Indonesia.

Here’s some of my views about Indonesia (Archipelago), is as follows:

Many Great Island








Indonesia has about 17,480 islands scattered throughout the territory of the Republic of Indonesia. From here we can see that the breadth of Indonesia. And as well as evidence that Indonesia is an archipelagic country that deserve to be a tourist destination. Many places have a beautiful view we can not possibly imagine. As one of Raja Ampat in Papua.


A wide Variety of Cultures and Languages

Ranging from traditional dresses (Java, Kalimantan, Sulawesi, Papua, etc.) like batik and ulos. Rituals such as the typical Toraja ritual death and cremation rates in Bali with a procession that was spekatkuler.









Dance like Saman Dance, Kecak Dance, Jaipong, etc.. And also the wide variety of languages that we have because  so many tribes and races are abundant. But the most important is our ability to remain united and mutual assistance in the midst of differences. Of course we should be proud to be Indonesian Citizen (WNI).

Beautiful woman Indonesia












Beautiful woman-owned Indonesia is a natural beauty. Because of Indonesia since time immemorial has always taught her to care for themselves completely traditional way. So do not bother to the salon, because we had black hair and soft. And we too have black skin without sunbathing / heat-panasan as the “Caucasian”. Yes, because as we all know that according to the “Caucasian” is a perfect skin is not pale skin, no spots, because a healthy glow, like the skin of the Indonesian Women. As one of our mothers Kartini.

Delicious cuisine Indonesia








We are strong-flavored dishes and rich flavors. Starting from Padang cuisine, Gudeg, etc.. In addition we are also blessed with a wealth of flora which, when processed traditionally into a dish, it would work at all for the body, such as Tempe is already well known and delicious level of nutrition has been recognized in Indonesia and the World.










When it comes to hospitality, friendly people of Indonesia do not doubt. Overseas tourists are a lot like when you’re in Indonesia. And wanted to come here again because it missed the hospitality and manners of our citizens. Coupled with the beauty of Indonesia owned.

Tinggalkan komentar »

Cake Red Velvet

Ingredients/spices: material:

150 grams unsalted butter

175 grams granulated sugar

3 eggs

3 grams of chocolate powder

1 teaspoon instant coffee dissolved in 2 tablespoons hot water

deep red coloring drops 25

150 grams of beets,

mashed 1/2 tablespoon salt

400 grams flour triangle

1/2 teaspoon vanilla essence

200 ml buttermilk essen (1 tablespoon vinegar 250 ml skim milk)

1 teaspoon baking powder

1/2 teaspoon of baking soda Brand:

200 grams unsalted butter

100 grams cream cheese

2 tablespoons sugar

50 grams of flour,

Pecans, chopped to make oven:

 Prepare the oven temperature 180 degrees Celsius. In a small bowl, combine the chocolate powder, solution of coffee, and Red dyes. Mix well. Set Aside. Beat the butter with the granulated sugar until soft. Add the beets. Stir in the eggs one by one alternately with flour and brown substance while whipped flat. Stir in buttermilk, vanilla, and salt alternately with the flour and baking powder. Mix well. Pour into a baking dish 22 cm in diameter that have given the margarine. Oven until cooked. Division 3 section. Set Aside. Brand of whipped cream, butter, cheese, sugar and flour until the average Take a sheet cake, Apply materials brand. Do until exhausted. Cover cake with the rest of the brand. Inlaid with pecan roast.

Tinggalkan komentar »



1.      Which of the following is NOT true?

a.    Winners placed olive wreaths on their own heads.

b.    The games were held in Greece every four years.

c.     Battles were interrupted to participate in the games.

d.    Poem glorified the winners in song

Answer : A. Winners placed olive wreaths on their own heads 

Reason :  because the winners not only placed olived wreaths on their own heads but Winners were greatly honored by having olive wreaths placed on their heads.

2.      The word “elite” in line 5 is closest in meaning to…

a.    Aristocracy

b.    Brave

c.     Intellectuals

d.    Muscular

Answer : A. Aristocracy

Reason : Elite and aristocracy is have the same meaning : privileged class holding hereditary titles or the most powerful members of a society.

3.      Why were The Olympic Games held?

a.    To stop wars

b.    To honor Zeus

c.     To crown the best athletes

d.    To sing songs about the athletes

Answer : B. To Honor Zeus

Reason : in line 1 explained that the first Olympic games were held at the foot of Mount Olympus to honor the Greeks’ chief god, Zeus.

4.    Approximately how many years ago did these game originate?

a.    800 years

b.   1200 years

c.    2300 years

d.   2800 years

Answer : D. 2800 years

Reason : In 776 BC until 2012 it is approximately 2800. So, The Olympic Games began over 2,700 years ago.

5.   What conclusion can we draw about the ancient Greeks?

a.    They were pacifists.

b.    They believed athletic events were important

c.     They were very simple

d.    They couldn’t count, so they used “Olympiads” for dates

Answer : B. They believed athletic events were important

 Reason : The conclusion is They belived athletic events were important, because The greeks attached so much importance to the games that they calculated time in four year cycles called Olympiad. And The Greeks emphasized physical fitness and strength in their education of youth.

6.  What is the main idea of this passage?

a.    Physical fitness was an integral part of the lives of the ancient Greeks.

b.    The Greeks severely punished those who did not participate in physical fitness programs.

c.     The Greeks had always encouraged everyone to participate in the games.

d.    The Greeks had the games coincide with religious festivites so that they could go back to war when the games were over.

Answer A. Physical fitness was an integral part of the lives of the ancient Greeks.

Reason : Because the script is contain in that The Greeks emphasized physical fitness and strength in their education of youth. 

7.  In line 14, the word “deeds” is closest in meaning to…

a.    Accomplishments

b.    Ancestors

c.     Documents

d.    Property

Answer : A. Accomplishments

Reason : in Indonesian, deeds is meaning to ‘perbuatan’. But in this case, the winners of Olympic were having poems sung about their deeds, so ‘deeds’ more refers to ‘accomplishments’ that meaning to ‘pencapaian’.

8.  Which of the following was ultimately required of all athletes in the Olympics?

a.    They must have completed military service

b.    They had to attend special training sessions

c.     They had to be Greek males with no criminal record

d.    They had to be very religious

Answer : C. They had to be Greek males with no criminal record

Reason : in line 6 indicates that “ but later the games were open to all free Greek males who had no criminal record.

9.  The word “halted” in line 16 means most nearly the same as…

a.    Encourages

b.    Started

c.     Curtailed

d.    Fixed

Answer : C. Curtailed

Reason : in Indonesian language halted it’s meaning diberhentikan same with Curtailed which mean dibatasi/dikurangi

10.  What is an “Olympiad” ?

a.    The time it took to finish the games

b.    The time between games

c.     The it took to nfinish war

d.    The time it took te athletes to train

Answer : B. The time between games

Reason : in article explain that  “The Greeks attached so much importance to the games that they calculated time in four-year cycles called “Olympiads”  and because the synonym of Olympiad could also be interpreted as The time between games.


1.   The defendant refused to answer the prosecutor’s quetions…

a.    Because he was afraid it would incriminate him

b.    For fear that they will incriminate him

c.     Because he was afraid that his answer would incriminate him

d.    Fearing that he will be incriminated by it

Answer : C. Because he was afraid that his answer would incriminate

Reason  : Because the sentences is having antecedent for the pronoun “he” 

2.   Mrs. Walker has returned…

a.    A wallet back to its original owner

b.    To its original owner the wallet

c.     The wallet to its originally owner

d.    The wallet to its original owner

Answer : D. The wallet to its original owner

Reason  :

(A) Style error. It is redundant to say return … back.

(B) Grammar error. When the indirect object precedes the direct object, no preposition is possible.

(C) Grammar error. Originally is an adverb and is not correct because it modifies the noun owner.

(D) “Original” is correct because it explain the noun “owner

3.  The hospital owes…..for the consrtuction of the new wing.

a.    The government twenty million dollars

b.    For the government twenty million dollars

c.     To the government twenty million dollars

d.    Twenty million of dollars to the government

Answer : A. The government twenty million dollars

Reason  : Because in this sentence cannot use a preposition (like forto, and of) when the indirect object precedes the direct object.

4.   Sarah….that she could not attend classes next week.

a.    Told to her professors

b.    Said her professors

c.     Told her professors

d.    Is telling her professors

Answer : C. Told her professors

Reason  : The grammar told her professors is past perfect tense. And told must be followed directly by indirect object.

5.   The artist was asked to show some paintings at the contest because….

a.    He painted very good

b.    They belived he painted well

c.    Of their belief that he was an good artist

d.    The judges had been told of his talents

Answer : D. The judges had been told of his talents

Reason  : Because, The judges is a correct antecendent of pronoun and in the other option they and their can’t use to this sentence. 

6.   If motorist do not observe the traffic regulations, they will be stopped, ticketed, andhave to pay a fine.

The Incorrect Answer : D. Have to pay a fine

Reason  : fine should be fined. For parallel structure, all past participles are required

7.   Fred, who usually conducts the choir rehearsals, did not show up last night because he had an accident on his way to the practice.

The Incorrect Answer : C. Had

Reason : had should be had had. The past perfect should be used; the accident happened first.

8.   A short time before her operation last month, Mrs.Carlyle dreams of her daughter wholives overseas.

The Incorrect Answer : C. Dreams

Reason  : dreams should be dreamed. Use past time because it happened last month.

9.    The atmosphere in Andalucia is open, warm, and gives a welcome feeling to all whohave the good fortune to visit there.

The Incorrect Answer : B. And gives a welcome feeling

Reason : welcome should be welcoming. For parallel structure, all adjectives are required.

10.  Some of the people were standing in the street watched the parade, while otherswere singing songs.

The Incorrect Answer C. Watched

Reason : watched should be watchingWere standing … watching is correct parallel structure.

Tinggalkan komentar »

I’m ncit :D

My name sri minarti ningsih , the crowd called me with ncit . That name i was getting at an early age. Many people ask me the name of it and I could only answer with a smile because I have no idea. Hehehe … Not just family that calls me ncit but another friend also calls me like that . Until i sit in college still called like that . My woman born in bogor the 16th of june 1990 . Yaa i have 21-year-old . I am the second child from 2 brothers . I am currently student semester end in university gunadarma major management .

I have a one brother. His name nur dono amboro, which does we different 6 years . He ‘s a good brother and i love him . We often spend time together . He worked as police same as my father . my father work as police , i grew up in family the police

My father is a policeman and my mother a housewife. They are great parents. I ‘ m really love them .

I really like the little kid, though I don’t have a brother but I was lucky because I live in an environment that is an awful lot of kids. They are very cute and fun. Love being able to play with them

look at children , which are often filled my days .

He berlan, that was my calling tolay. For some reason I was very fond of this child. She’s a super active and smart. Even though she’s naughty, but I valued because it is essentially a small child is misbehaving. He lived beside my house and almost every day I met her. We often spend time together and play together.

And this salsa, female 5 years. She’s a smart because he’s very diligent study. She loves singing and writing. she was already considered a grandson by my mother. We both have a fondness for the same. We are pleased with a cat. We used to play with my pet cat.

Tinggalkan komentar »